We Serve Anyone in Need

Please note: for the time being, all dining sites serve takeaway meals ONLY.

Note: The New Bethel Dining site will be closed Monday, June 1, and Tuesday, June 2. New Bethel will reopen on Wednesday, June 3.

Twin Cities 7-County Metro Area Dining Sites

Listed by city starting with Minneapolis and St. Paul

Minneapolis (Hennepin County)

 
Antioch Community Church

2nd Tuesdays
Holy Rosary Catholic Church

Monday – Thursday
Blaisdell YMCA

Monday – Friday (lunch)
Hiawatha YMCA
Monday – Friday (lunch)
Life Center
Tuesday-Friday (Lunch)
Living Hope Ministries
Thursday
Mount Olivet Lutheran Church
Thursday
New Bethel Baptist Church
Monday – Friday
Harold Mezile North Community YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)
Plymouth Congregational Church
Sundays
Salvation Army North (Parkview)
Monday – Friday (Lunch)
Salvation Army Temple Corp
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday (Lunch)
St. Stephen’s (School Basement)
Monday – Friday
Free Produce Market (not a meal service)
Saturdays

St. Paul (Ramsey County)

Dorothy Day Center
Every Day: Sunday – Saturday
Midway YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)
New Hope Baptist
Monday-Friday (Lunch)
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
Wednesday
St. Matthew’s Catholic Church
Monday – Friday
St. Paul Downtown YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)
St. Paul Eastside YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)

Afton (Washington County)

Eastern Twin Cities Islamic Center
Wednesdays

Andover (Anoka County)

Andover YMCA
Monday-Friday (lunch)

Bloomington (Hennepin County)

Creekside Community Center
Monday – Friday

Burnsville (Dakota County)

Burnsville YMCA
Monday – Friday (lunch)

Brooklyn Center (Hennepin County)

Brooklyn United Methodist Church
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (Lunch)

Columbia Heights (Anoka County)

Community United Methodist Church
2nd & 4th Monday

Coon Rapids (Anoka County)

Emma B. Howe Northtown YMCA Coon Rapids
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Crystal (Hennepin County)

Brunswick United Methodist Church
Wednesday
Serenity Village Community Church
Friday

Eagan (Dakota County)

Easter Lutheran (Easter by the Lake)
Monday – Thursday
Eagan YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)

Edina (Hennepin County)

Southdale YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)

Elk River (Sherburne County)

Elk River YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)

Farmington (Dakota County)

Faith Church United Methodist
Wednesdays

Forest Lake (Washington County)

Forest Lake YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Fridley (Anoka County)

Fridley United Methodist Church
4th Saturday (Lunch)
St. Philip’s Lutheran Church
Wednesday

Hastings (Dakota County)

Hastings YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Hopkins (Hennepin County)

St. Gabriel’s Catholic Church (St. Joseph Campus)
Saturday – Tuesday

Hudson, WI (St. Croix County)

Hudson, WI YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Inver Grove Heights (Dakota County)

River Heights Vineyard Church
Monday – Thursday

Lino Lakes (Anoka County)

Lino Lakes YMCA
Monday -Friday (Lunch)

Minnetonka (Hennepin County)

Ridgedale YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)

Maplewood (Ramsey County)

Maplewood Community Center YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)

Moundsview (Ramsey County)

Moundsview Community Center YMCA
Monday – Friday (Lunch)

New Hope (Hennepin County)

New Hope YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)
St. Joseph Catholic Community
First Fridays 11:30 AM

Plymouth (Hennepin County)

Mount Olivet Lutheran Church – Plymouth
Monday
Plymouth Covenant Church
Saturday & Tuesday

Prior Lake (Scott County)

River Valley YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Richfield (Hennepin County)

Hope Presbyterian Church
Monday – Thursday
Woodlake Lutheran Church
Saturday & Sunday

Shoreview (Ramsey County)

Shoreview YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Shakopee (Scott County)

St. John’s Lutheran Church
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

West St. Paul (Dakota County)

West St. Paul YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

White Bear Lake (Ramsey County)

White Bear Area YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Woodbury (Washington County)

Woodbury YMCA
Monday-Friday (Lunch)

Greater Minnesota Dining Sites

Listed by city

Aitkin (Aitkin County)

First Lutheran Church
Monday, Tuesday (senior luncheon) & Thursday

Backus (Cass County)

Pine Mountaineer Senior Center
Thursday

Barnum (Carlton County)

Barnum Community United Methodist
Wednesday

Marshall (Lyon County)

Esther’s Kitchen (Christ United Presbyterian Church)
Monday – Thursday

Palisade (Aitkin County)

Bethel Lutheran Church
Monday & Thursday (Lunch)

Pine River (Cass County)

Riverview Church
Monday